2017 Invitationals

Individual Invitationals

Invitationals will qualify varying number of gymnasts to the Nastia Liukin Cup as listed below from designated junior or senior age groups. Junior athletes are under age 16 and senior gymnasts are age 16 and over.

Atlanta Crown Invitational

January 6 - January 8
Atlanta, Georgia
Amoree Lockhart (Sr.)
Lali Dekanoidze (Jr.)

Twistars Invitational

January 6 - January 8
Diamondale, Michigan
Kai Rivers (Sr.)

Brestyan’s Invitational

January 13 - January 15
Medford, Massachusetts
Nicole Riccardi (Jr.)

Lady Luck Invitational

January 13 - January 15
Las Vegas, Nevada
Cristal Isa (Sr.)
Quinn Smith (Jr.)

CGA Coaches’ Spectacular

January 13 - January 15
Cincinnati, Ohio
Lillian Lippeatt (Jr.)

Legacy Elite Winter Classic

January 13 - January 15
Chicago, Illinois
Andrea Li (Sr.)

Star Struck Invitational

January 13 - January 15
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Natalie Wojcik (Sr.)

Tampa Bay Turners Invitational

January 13 - January 15
Bradenton, Florida
Teagan Torgerud (Jr.)

Sand Dollar Invitational

January 20 - January 22
Orlando, Florida
Gabryel Wilson (Sr.)
Rose Casali (Jr.)

Kim Zmeskal’s Texas Prime Meet

January 20 - January 22
Irving, Texas
Sophia Groth (Jr.)

Fiesta Bowl Invitational

January 27 - January 29
Chandler, Arizona
Cassie Stevens (Sr.)

Circle of Stars Gymnastics Invitational

January 27 - January 29
Indianapolis, Indiana
Makarri Doggette (Sr.)
Gabrielle Gallentine (Jr.)

Metroplex Challenge

January 27 - January 29
Fort Worth, Texas
Abigail Brenner (Sr.)

Arizona Sunrays Classic Rock Invitational

February 3 - February 5
Phoenix, Arizona
Jaedyn Rucker (Sr.)
Emma Pritchard (Jr.)

Buckeye Classic

February 3 - February 5
Columbus, Ohio
Abby Heiskell (Sr.)
Jacey Vore (Jr.)

Chow’s Challenge

February 3 - February 5
Galveston, Texas
Carly Bauman (Jr.)

Pikes Peak Cup

February 3 - February 5
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Rylie Mundell (Sr.)
Gillian Rutz (Jr.)

Classic Spectacular

February 3 - February 5
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Nevaeh DeSouza (Sr.)

Gliders Invitational

February 10 - February 12
Ontario, California
Kennedy Quay (Jr.)

IGI Chicago Style Meet

February 10 - February 12
Chicago, Illinois
Anastasia Webb (Sr.)
Mia Falcone (Jr.)

Greensboro Gymnastics Invitational

February 10 - February 12
Greensboro, North Carolina
Rachael Lukacs (Sr.)

Magical Classic

February 17 - February 19
Orlando, Florida
Abigail Mueller (Jr.)

Excalibur Cup

February 17 - February 19
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Nikki St. Louis (Jr.)

Presidential Classic

February 17 - February 20
Orlando, Florida
Mikayla Magee (Sr.)
Elizabeth Gantner (Jr.)

WOGA Classic

February 17 - February 19
Frisco, Texas
Rachael Flam (Sr.)
Colbi Flory (Jr.)

Charity Choice Invitational

February 17 - February 19
Tacoma, Washington
Lynnzee Brown (Sr.)